INDIA : Tue,January 24, 06:32 PM
+44 - 845 500 2426
+44 - 1293 520 960
info@indiavisa.com

e-Tourist Visa Facility is available for nationals of following countries/territories


Eligibility

  • International Travellers whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation , sight seeing , casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit.
  • Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.
  • International Travellers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket,with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India.
  • International Travellers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.
  • Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders.
  • Not available to individuals endorsed on Parent's/Spouse's Passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport.
  • Not available to International Travel Document Holders.
Indian-e-visa

Apply Online

Upload Photo and Passport Page

1
Indian-TOURIST-visa

Pay Visa Fee Online

Using Credit / Debit card

2
Indian-e-visa

Receive eTV Online

eTV Will be sent to your e-mail

3
Indian-TOURIST-visa

Fly To India

Print eTV and carry at the time of travel

4